Boards

Victory Fund Board of Directors

Click the names below for bios and pictures.
Chris Abele, Milwaukee, WI, Chair
Campbell Spencer, Washington, DC, Vice Chair
Chrys Lemon, Washington, DC, Secretary
Mattheus E. Stephens, San Diego, CA, Treasurer
Stuart Appelbaum, New York, NY
Susan Atkins, San Diego, CA
Pia Carusone, Washington, DC
Michael Grover, Atlanta, GA
Richard Holt, Houston, TX
Kim Hoover, Washington, DC
Stephen Macias, Los Angeles, CA
Sue Burnside, Los Angeles, CA, Ex-Officio
Aisha C. Moodie-Mills, Washington, DC, Ex-Officio
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC, Ex-Officio

Victory Campaign Board

The Victory Campaign Board (VCB) is a national group of community leaders dedicated to electing more openly LGBT candidates to public office by promoting the work of the Victory Fund in their own communities.  To learn more about what it takes to become a member of the VCB, click HERE.
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC, Co-Chair
Sue Burnside, Los Angeles, CA, Co-Chair

EASTERN CAUCUS

Brandon Riker, Brattleboro, VT, Eastern Caucus Chair
Patrick Abner, New York, NY
Matt Albert, Brooklyn, NY
David Catania, Washington, DC
Joe Daigle, North Wilmington, DE
Mark Dann, Washington, DC
Benjamin Finzel, Washington, DC
Sarah Flowers, Washington, DC
Joe Forte, Bound Brook, NJ
Sara Jacobson, Philadelphia, PA
Brian Jenks, New York, NY
John Klenert, Washington, DC
Mason Lane, Philadelphia, PA
TJ Maloney, Washington, DC
Chris Massicotte, Washington, DC
Matthew McClellan, Washington, DC
Jack Milligan, New York, NY
Jill Normington, Washington, DC
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC
Nick Plagge, Philadelphia, PA
Gregory Reed, New York, NY
Aaron Ridings, Washington, DC
Brandon Roman, Washington, DC
Patrick Romero, Astoria, NY
Seth Rosen, New York, NY
Lynn Schulman, New York, NY
Dylan Schwartz, Staten Island, NY
Mark Seifert, Washington, DC
Matt Simeon, Washington, DC
Caleb Simmons, Montclair, NJ
Brett Smiley, Providence, RI
Ethan Smith, Harrisburg, PA
Ian Sugar, Washington, DC
Matt Thorn, Pasadena, MD
Seth Weissman, New York, NY
Scott Zumwalt, Washington, DC

MIDWESTERN CAUCUS

Jon TollefsonMinneapolis, MN, Midwestern Caucus Chair
Justin DeJong, Chicago, IL
George Edwards, Indianapolis, IN
Mark LaChey, Pleasant Ridge, MI
Laura Luisi, Chicago, IL
Cole Moir, Chicago, IL
Clark Pellett, Chicago, IL
Chris Pfauser, New Buffalo, MI
Wade Rakes, Detroit, MI

SOUTHERN CAUCUS

Colin Wright, Atlanta, GA, Southern Caucus Chair
John Angle, Fort Worth,TX
Marcus Brandon, Greensboro, NC
Ashley Brown, Austin, TX
Clark Caperton, Houston, TX
Jeremy Davis, Nashville, TN
Glen Paul Freedman, Atlanta, GA
David Guzman, Coral Gables, FL
Bryan Hlavinka, Houston, TX
Jonathan Mitchell, Houston, TX
Laurie Morrison, Spring, TX
Christopher Morter, Atlanta, GA
Ray Purser, Houston, TX
Paul Rubenstein, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Matthew Shailer, Houston, TX
Rob Sikorski, Nashville, TN
Leigh Ann Smith, Raleigh, NC
Christian Ulvert, Miami, FL
Russell Wallace, Tampa, FL
Tammi Wallace, Houston, TX
Pam Wheeler, Nashville, TN
Sallie Woodell, Houston, TX

WESTERN CAUCUS

Geri Rochino, San Diego, CA, Western Caucus Chair
Sue Burnside, Los Angeles, CA
Jennifer Campbell, San Diego, CA
Caitlin Copple, Missoula, MT
Donnie Dixon, West Hollywood, CA
David Feltman, San Francisco, CA
Samuel Garrett-Pate, Los Angeles, CA
Kevin Geiger, Seattle, WA
Rebekah Hook-Held, San Diego, CA
Jeffrey Jordan, San Diego, CA
Leslie Katz, San Francisco, CA
Doug MacKenzie, Phoenix, AZ
Michael Mattmiller, Seattle, WA
Richard Oberhaus, Palm Springs, CA
Blake Oshiro, Aiea, HI
Vincent Pompei, San Diego, CA
Tom Simplot, Phoenix, AZ
Mona Smith, Seattle, WA
Matt Vasilakis, San Diego, CA