Boards

Victory Fund Board of Directors

Click the names below for bios and pictures.
Kim Hoover, Washington, DC, chair
Richard Holt, Houston, TX, vice-chair and treasurer
Mattheus E. Stephens, San Diego, CA, secretary
Chris Abele, Milwaukee, WI
Susan Atkins, San Diego, CA
Pia Carusone, Washington, DC
Michael Grover, Atlanta, GA
Chrys Lemon, Washington, DC
Stephen Macias, Los Angeles, CA
Cyd Slayton, Kansas City, MO
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC (ex-officio)
Mona Smith, Seattle, WA (ex-officio)

Victory Campaign Board

The Victory Campaign Board (VCB) is a national group of community leaders dedicated to electing more openly LGBT candidates to public office by promoting the work of the Victory Fund in their own communities.  To learn more about what it takes to become a member of the VCB, click HERE.

Daniel Penchina, (Co-Chair), Washington, DC
Mona Smith, (Co-Chair), Seattle, WA

Eastern

Patrick Abner, New York, NY
Matt Albert, Brooklyn, NY
Pia Carusone, Washington, DC
Mark Dann, Washington, DC
Benjamin Finzel, Washington, DC
Sarah Flowers, Washington, DC
Chris Hillmann, Wyckoff, NJ
Sara Jacobson, Philadelphia, PA
Brian Jenks, New York, NY
John Klenert, Washington, DC
Mason Lane, Philadelphia, PA
TJ Maloney, Washington, DC
Chris Massicotte, Washington, DC
Sarah McBride, Wilmington, DE
Matthew McClellan, Washington, DC
Jill Normington, Washington, DC
Troy Patterson, Washington, DC
Daniel Penchina, Washington, DC
Gregory Reed, New York, NY
Brandon Roman, Washington, DC
Patrick Romero, Astoria, NY
Seth Rosen, New York, NY
Lynn Schulman, New York, NY
Dylan Schwartz, Staten Island, NY
Mark Seifert, Washington, DC
Brett Smiley, Providence, RI
Ethan Smith, Harrisburg, PA
Ian Sugar, Washington, DC
Matt Thorn, Pasadena, MD
Seth Weissman, New York, NY
Scott Zumwalt, Washington, DC
Marisa Uchin, San Francisco, CA

Midwestern

Justin DeJong, Chicago, IL
George Edwards, Indianapolis, IN
Mark LaChey, Pleasant Ridge, MI
Eric Nelson, Chicago, IL
Clark Pellett, Chicago, IL
Chris Pfauser, New Buffalo, MI
Wade Rakes, Detroit, MI
Ken Ross, Lansing, MI

Southern

John Angle, Fort Worth,TX
Marcus Brandon, Greensboro, NC
Ashley Brown, Austin, TX
Joe Burchfield, Nashville, TN
Clark Caperton, Houston, TX
Jeremy Davis, Nashville, TN
Steven Guthrie, Houston, TX
David Guzman, Coral Gables, FL
Bryan Hlavinka, Houston, TX
Paul Hoffmann, Nashville, TN
Ryan Lindsay, Houston, TX
Jonathan Mitchell, Houston, TX
Christopher Morter, Atlanta, GA
Ray Purser, Houston, TX
Paul Rubenstein, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Matthew Shailer, Houston, TX
Rob Sikorski, Nashville, TN
Jim Spearman, Birmingham, AL
Russell Wallace, Tampa, FL
Tammi Wallace, Houston, TX
Pam Wheeler, Nashville, TN
Catheren Woolard, Atlanta, GA
Colin Wright, Atlanta, GA

Western

Tom Blair, San Diego, CA
Caitlin Copple, Missoula, MT
Donnie Dixon, West Hollywood, CA
David Feltman, San Francisco, CA
Doug Gray, Kihei, HI
Jeffrey Jordan, San Diego, CA
Leslie Katz, San Francisco, CA
Sue LaVaccare, Los Angeles, CA
Doug MacKenzie, Phoenix, AZ
Michael Mattmiller, Seattle, WA
Richard Oberhaus, Palm Springs, CA
Blake Oshiro, Aiea, HI
Zachary Pullin, Seattle, WA
Todd Sargent, Los Angeles, CA
Tom Simplot, Phoenix, AZ
Mona Smith, Seattle, WA